Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Patty Hawkins- Principal

Stacey Harville- Assistant Principal

Office staff

Lisa Astin
Bookkeeper

Amy Crank
Administrative Assistant

Elva Wasson
Attendance  Clerk

Nurse

Linda Almashy

Custodians

Shondra Coleman

Larry Jones

Joe Morrison

James Myers

Cafeteria

Tammy Davis-Mgr.

Pat Francis

Wanda Hancock

Sondra Nelson

Becky Powell

Cathy Scearce

Nancy Wyatt

Preschool

Shannon Miller

Jodi Stone

Karen Stowe

Kindergarten

Angie Campbell

Sarah Kendig

Danielle Lackey

Brandi Mitchell

Beth Scearce

Tammy Thurman

First Grade

Wendy Brooks

Emily Gregory

Retha McGuire

Tracy Phelps

Phyllis Shadrick

Mary Stowe

Second Grade

Leslie Barksdale

Glenda Daugherty

Jessica Payne

Jamie Shively

Brandi Thopmson

Debra Turner

Melody Williams

Third Grade

Stephanie Minich

Heather Nidiffer

Rebecca Pearson

Megan Sims

Frank Wilkerson

Fourth Grade

Stephanie Aaron

April Blair

Leigh Blount

Lori Glass

Candiss McBride

Renee Powell

Fifth Grade

Abigail Edwards

Nancy Ezell

Jenny Fortune

Emily Hewitt

Shannon Louhoff

Guidance

Beth Cassell

Cindy Harford

Music

Jeff Chapman

PE

Cheryl Cockram

Matt Scarce

PALS tutors

Karen Eades

Leigh Haar

Carolyn Rogers

Other Teachers

TBD
Exceptional Ed.

Anita Amos
Exceptional Ed.

Melissa Ayuso
Exceptional Ed.

Hannah Bennett
Exceptional Ed.

Olivia Arnold
Exceptional Ed.
                       Scharlotte Cassell-Gifted

Kim Gammons-
Exceptional Ed.

TBD
Speech

Anne Evans-Speech

Wendy Gonzalez-EL

Shannon Haskins-OT

Cindy Hayes-PT

Technology

Travis Hill- Technician

Brenna Takata-ITRT

Paraprofessionals

Missy Beck

Michelle Chandler

Alma Chaney

Vickie Easom

Mary Foster

Jennifer Hammell

Angela Inman

Sharon Jamison

Morgan Morris

Sandra Oakes

Sharon Simms

Assistants

Virginia Hylton

Clare Loftis

Shanell Tucker

Willie Thompson

Bus Drivers

Phyllis Adkins

Eugene Carter

JoAnn Clark

Shirley Ferguson

Jeanne Fowler

John Glass

Allen Gross

Eddy Hardy

Patricia Hylton

Virginia Hylton

Harrison Pruitt

Teresa Sandridge

Robert Walton

Harry Whitt

Voda Worley

Louie Wyatt

Bus Aides

Sandra Bateman

Martha Childers

Debbie Gibson

Betty Hancock

Clare Loftis

Colene Walton

Nancy Walton